Venue
Be Loved
  • Live Concert by Mayapuris
  • Live Concert by Sheela Bringi
  • Classical Concert by Prafulla Athalye
  • Krishnarpam by Spic Macay

Stages & Performances

Common Events (General Program):

Start Time Event
10:30 AM Inaugural Haven / Fire Ceremony by Gayatri Parivar
2:00 PM Tihar Song by Bhutanese Hindu Samaj
4:00 PM Closing Event
5:00 PM Mayapuris Kirtan Concert
6:30 PM Harsha Joshi Concert & Community Garba Dance

1. Bhakti Manch (Bhakti Yoga track):

Start Time Event Organization
11:00 AM Guru and God – A musical offering Sri Mannargudi Sambasiva Bhagavathar Music School
11:03 AM Music-The pathway to Bhakthi yoga Sri Mannargudi Sambasiva Bhagavathar Music School
11:05 AM Music-The pathway to Bhakthi yoga Sri Mannargudi Sambasiva Bhagavathar Music School
11:12 AM Bhajan Janaki Ramachandran
11:16 AM Bengali Vaishnav Bhajans ISKCON Phoenix
11:36 AM Bhajans J K Yog
11:43 AM Universal Peace through Dharma, Group song Sri Mannargudi Sambasiva Bhagavathar Music School
11:47 AM Musical works of great Saints, Vocal music Sri Mannargudi Sambasiva Bhagavathar Music School
11:52 AM Carnatic vocal presentation Janaki Ramachandran
11:57 AM Semi-classical Dance Fusion with Tamil & Malayalam music Anju & Manju
12:02 PM Swami Vivekananda's "Song of Sanyasin", group song Kannada Sangha of Arizona
12:15 PM Kirtan ISKCON Tucson
12:30 PM Carnatic Vocal recital SPICMACAY-ASU group
12:42 PM Bhajans, devotional songs Art of Living
1:07 PM Sheela Bringi Concert Sheela Bringi
1:52 PM Skit - Unity Nirankari Mission
2:02 PM Thiruvadirai Kali Malayam Bhajana Group
2:12 PM Bhajan Malayalam Bhajana Group
2:27 PM Sai Bhajans Sathya Sai Center of Phoenix
2:47 PM Kirtan, devotional songs Nishkam Seva Gurudwara
3:17 PM Bhajans, devotional songs Self Realization Fellowship
3:32 PM Krishnarpanam, a thematic Bharatanatyam SPICMACAY-ASU group

2. Jnana Manch (Jnana Yoga track):

Start Time Event Organization
11:30 AM "Interconnection of all yoga systems and practices to reach the Ultimate Goal" by Jivananda Das ISKCON
11:55 AM "Dharma of cow protection and farming" - by Pankaj Kumar and Naren Koka Goshala
12:15 PM "Wisdom and Compassion as the Road to Peace" by Nicholas Lashaw ACI Phoenix
12:40 PM "Sanatana Dharma & Bhakti Yoga" - by Dasarath Pandit Sedona Center for Vedic Culture
1:05 PM "Importance of being connected to the Natural World" by Adam "Yellow Bird" De Armon International Center of Spiritual & Ancestral Wisdom
1:30 PM "Peace through Repentance and Forgiveness" by Sri. Manish Mota Jain Center of Greater Phoenix
1:55 PM "Karma Yoga" by Dr Yashwant Pathak Hindu Swayamsevak Sangh
2:20 PM "Happiness Through Dharma & Yoga" - Talk by Sister Padma Priya Brama Kumaris
2:45 PM "Dharma of Climate Healing" - by Dr Sailesh Rao Climate Healers
3:10 PM "Vivekananda and Jnana Manch" - by Mataji Akhanda Prana Vedanta Society
3:35 PM "The Five Thieves" - talk on the fundamentals of Sikh dharma by Dr. Jaswant Sachdev Nishkam Seva Gurudwara

3. Raja Manch (Raja Yoga track):

Start Time Event Organization
11:20 AM Sampurna Santulan Heartistic Expressions
11:40 AM Workshop on Natural Healing by Dr Arun Sharma IMANAH
12:25 PM Meditation Workshop with Self Realization Sahaja Yoga Meditation
12:55 PM "Don't Get Mad, Be Cool" - Meditation Workshop Brahma Kumaris
1:40 PM Healthy Living with Ayurveda and Yoga - a talk by Anita Rangaswami Prana Gyana Holistic Health & Wellness Center
2:05 PM Science of Yoga & Meditation workshop by Brother Balananda Self Realization Fellowship
2:35 PM Stress-Buster Yoga/Meditation Workshop Art of Living
3:15 PM "Stress Relief &Self Empowerment for These Times!" by Jaap Kaur Yoga Phoenix

4. Kalaa Manch (Kids Cultural track):

Start Time Event Organization
11:00 AM Odissi - Ganesh Mantra: Vakra Tunda Mahakaya Padma school of dance
11:07 AM TABLA PERFORMANCE Rupak school of world Music
11:14 AM Dasavathara skit - Vivekananda Shaka, Ekta Mandir Vidhya Manjunath
11:30 AM "Om Gurur-Brahmah" Rohini Kar
11:36 AM Krishna Leela Bhutanese Hindu Samaj
11:41 AM BharatNatyam - Invocation on Ganapathy followed by Natesha Kavuthwam Sampradaya Dance of India
11:57 AM Bhajans of Ganesh Shiva & Krishna Kalaa Dwani
12:12 PM Alarippu in Yoga and Bharata Natya Style ARTHI School of dance
12:18 PM Song - Veer Vivekananda Vivekananda Shaka, Ekta Mandir
12:25 PM Deva shree Ganesha Sheetal Dance school
12:33 PM Hindustani Classical - Raag Ahir Bhairav Phoenix Gharana School of Indian Arts
12:38 PM Hindustani Classical - Bolo Shyam Phoenix Gharana School of Indian Arts
12:43 PM Hindustani Classical - Chalat Chalat Phoenix Gharana School of Indian Arts
12:50 PM Dashavatara dance Kannada Sangha of Arizona
12:56 PM Kathak - Ganesh Shloka and Instrumental Sargam Kalaa Kendra
1:03 PM Odissi- Ganesh Mangalacharan Padma school of dance
1:10 PM Nagendra Hara, a prayer to lord Shiva ARTHI School of dance
1:19 PM Garba Mix Natrang Dance School
1:24 PM Tabla Ensemble Rupak school of world Music
1:46 PM Mohiniyattam Kavya Nambiar
1:53 PM Dance for Mukundaa mukundaa song Veer Jijamata Shakha
2:01 PM Bhajan Chinmaya Mission
2:08 PM Bhajan Arizona Malyali bhajan group
2:19 PM Govind bolo hari gopal bolo Dancing Angels
2:25 PM Mangalacharan logassa sutra Skit- the giving tree Jain Center of Greater Phoenix - Pathshala level 3 study group
2:45 PM TABLA CONCERT Prafulla Athalye
3:06 PM Maiya Yashoda Veer Jijamata Shakha
3:11 PM Bharati - View on Women Empowerment & Folk Arts Silambam

5. Karma Manch

Start Time Event Organization
11:00 AM Red Cross Blood Donation Camp Red Cross

6. Pooja Griha :

Start Time Event Organization
11:30 AM Ganesh Pooja Maha Ganapati Temple
1:00 PM The Meaning of Poojas and Rituals by Dr. Sailesh Rao Climate Healers
2:00 PM Saraswati Pooja Venkata Krishna Kshetra
3:00 PM Ashta Lakshmi Pooja Venkata Krishna Kshetra